Je veux savoir quelle stratégie de placement certains de mes services dans AWS Elastic Container Services (ECS) utilisent?

(https://docs.aws.amazon.com /AmazonECS/latest/developerguide/task-placement-strategies.html)

Dans la définition de la tâche, il est dit:

Contrainte de placement de tâche Aucune contrainte

Mais c'est autre chose?

0
Moddaman 17 avril 2020 à 11:53

2 réponses

Meilleure réponse

Les stratégies de placement de tâches sont définies dans les services et non dans la définition des tâches. Lorsque vous créez un nouveau service et le configurez, vous aurez la possibilité de le définir, veuillez consulter la documentation officielle https://docs.aws.amazon.com/AmazonECS/latest/developerguide/basic-service-params.html

Joindre la capture d'écran ici pour afficher la section console pour utiliser les stratégies de placement

Task Placement Strategies

Pour vérifier la stratégie de déploiement après cela, veuillez vérifier sous la définition de la tâche: Définition de tâche - stratégie de placement

1
vik 17 avril 2020 à 15:26

Pas sûr de la console, mais dans CLI, vous pouvez utiliser describe -services. Entre autres choses, il renvoie:

placementStrategy -> (list)

    The placement strategy that determines how tasks for the service are placed.

    (structure)

        The task placement strategy for a task or service. For more information, see Task Placement Strategies in the Amazon Elastic Container Service Developer Guide .

        type -> (string)

            The type of placement strategy. The random placement strategy randomly places tasks on available candidates. The spread placement strategy spreads placement across available candidates evenly based on the field parameter. The binpack strategy places tasks on available candidates that have the least available amount of the resource that is specified with the field parameter. For example, if you binpack on memory, a task is placed on the instance with the least amount of remaining memory (but still enough to run the task).

        field -> (string)

            The field to apply the placement strategy against. For the spread placement strategy, valid values are instanceId (or host , which has the same effect), or any platform or custom attribute that is applied to a container instance, such as attribute:ecs.availability-zone . For the binpack placement strategy, valid values are cpu and memory . For the random placement strategy, this field is not used.
1
Marcin 17 avril 2020 à 09:00